Off the Kuff Rotating Header Image

2018 judicial

2018 Harris County Judicial Candidate Information

This page is for candidates in contested Democratic primaries for judicial office in Harris County

Note: If your group has made endorsements in these races and you do not see them listed below, send me an email with the details to kuff – at – offthekuff – dot – com. You must include a link to a webpage that lists your endorsements for it to be included.

If you see any errors or omissions, please send me an email with the details to kuff – at – offthekuff – dot – com. Thanks very much.

CandidateOfficeQ&AEndorsementsFinance reports
Jerry Zimmerer14th CoA Pl 3BAND - HCTD - Area 5
Joseph Willie14th CoA Pl 3
Meg Poissant14th CoA Pl 8WebHCTD
Michele Chimene14th CoA Pl 8WebArea 5
Latosha Lewis Payne55th Judicial DistrictBAND (dual) - HCTD - Area 5 (dual)
Paul Simon55th Judicial DistrictBAND (dual) - Area 5 (dual)
Rabeea Collier113th Judicial DistrictHCTD - Area 5
Cooke Kelsey113th Judicial DistrictBAND
Brennen Dunn185th Judicial DistrictWebArea 5
Jason Luong185th Judicial DistrictHCTD - Chron
Fred Cook189th Judicial District
Scot Dollinger189th Judicial DistrictBAND - HCTD - Area 5
Jeff O'Dea234th Judicial District
Lauren Reeder234th Judicial DistrictHCTD - Area 5
Angela Graves-Harrington246th Judicial DistrictHCTD
Charles Collins246th Judicial DistrictWebBAND - Area 5
Cory Sepolio269th Judicial DistrictBAND (dual) - HCTD - Area 5 (dual)
Shampa Mukerji269th Judicial DistrictBAND (dual) - Area 5 (dual)
Barbara Stalder280th Judicial DistrictArea 5
Beth Barron280th Judicial District
Christine Weems281st Judicial District
George Arnold281st Judicial DistrictBAND - HCTD - Area 5
Kathy Vossler309th Judicial DistrictWebBAND - HCTD - Area 5
Linda Dunson309th Judicial District
John Stephen Liles313th Judicial District
Natalia Oakes313th Judicial DistrictBAND - HCTD - Area 5
Tracy Good313th Judicial District
Harold LandreneauCounty Criminal Court-at-Law #2BAND - HCTD - Area 5
Ronnisha BowmanCounty Criminal Court-at-Law #2
Aaron SaldanaCounty Criminal Court-at-Law #5
Armen MerjanianCounty Criminal Court-at-Law #5Web
David FleischerCounty Criminal Court-at-Law #5BAND - HCTD - Area 5
Andrew A. WrightCounty Criminal Court-at-Law #7BAND - HCTD - Area 5
Dan ScarbroughCounty Criminal Court-at-Law #7
Gus SaperCounty Criminal Court-at-Law #11WebBAND - Area 5
Sedrick WalkerCounty Criminal Court-at-Law #11HCTD
Cassandra HollemonCounty Criminal Court-at-Law #12
Juan AguirreCounty Criminal Court-at-Law #12HCTD - Area 5
Mike RenfroCounty Criminal Court-at-Law #13
Raul RodriguezCounty Criminal Court-at-Law #13BAND - HCTD - Area 5
Kris OugrahCounty Criminal Court-at-Law #15BAND - HCTD - Area 5
Tonya JonesCounty Criminal Court-at-Law #15
Jim PeacockCounty Probate Court-at-Law #2BAND - HCTD - Area 5
Michael NewmanCounty Probate Court-at-Law #2
James HorwitzCounty Probate Court-at-Law #4BAND - HCTD - Area 5 (dual)
Michael GalliganCounty Probate Court-at-Law #4Area 5 (dual)
Jim KovachCounty Civil Court-at-Law #2BAND (dual) - HCTD
Stanley SantireCounty Civil Court-at-Law #2WebBAND (dual)